You are viewing Illogan, Cornwall. The main page on arnisdale.uk is Arnisdale, Glenelg parish, Highland.Back to Arnisdale
←Back to overview
Crime · Illogan

Reported crime in Illogan

309 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 56 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
309
Rate / 1,000
56
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences16854%
Anti social behaviour3511%
Criminal damage and arson279%
Other theft186%
Vehicle crime155%
Burglary103%
Drugs103%
Public order103%
Other crime72%
Bicycle theft21%
Possession of weapons21%
Theft from the person21%
Shoplifting21%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences19121310711151418141718168
Anti social behaviour4526312412535
Criminal damage and arson4343111113527
Other theft212244318
Vehicle crime2114213115
Burglary1211121110
Drugs111122210
Public order11311310
Other crime21227
Bicycle theft112
Possession of weapons112
Theft from the person112
Shoplifting22
Robbery11
Total372624261816192636252729309
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Illogan, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,549.